Process of ED visa

1. Visit our school with...

  • Your passport
  • Recent 10 passport photos
    (4x6 cm/ color)
  • Tuition (25,000 THB)

If you can not visit our school (eg: You are not in Phuket or Thailand.), Please refer here.

 

4.Issue the ED visa

Issue a 3 months non-immigrant ED visa at the Thai consulates at the country.

Usually it takes few hours to 1night, depend on the country. If you are willing to avoid this complicated process, we recommend you to take "Visa run tour".

2,200 THB for Visa fee(NOT included in the tuition)

2. Wait 2 weeks

We apply for a letter from the Thai Ministry of Education requesting a one year ED visa.

Usually it takes about 2 weeks.

When we received the letter, we forward you the letter and some documents which you need for the visa application at a Thai consulate by mail.

5.Start your learning!

Come back to Phuket and start classes at our school. If you have any question about class, please refer here.

3. Go to Thailand consulate

Which means if you are in Thailand, you have to go the other countries, such as Malaysia, Laos, Cambodia or your country.

Some nationalities must go to a Thai consulate in your country, please refer here.

6. Visa extension

Then we start working for your visa extension. Just go to immigration office at Phuket town with us before the visa expired.

Visa extension will cost 1,900THB

Apply from out side of Thailand

1. Fill in the application

Soluta nobis eleifend option congue nihil imperdiet doming id quod mazim.

Transfer tuition

Placerat facer possim assumom ipsum dolor sit amet, contetuer adipiscing.

Send documents

Sed diam nonummy nibh euismod tincidunt ut laoreet dolore magna aliquam.

Issue a visa

Ut wisi enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerci tation ullamcorper suscipit lobortis.